IIHF logo

2019 IIHF ICE HOCKEY U20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME SCHEDULE

VENUES

Group A

Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Canada, Czech Republic, Denmark, Russia, Switzerland 

Group B

Save On Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria
Finland, Kazakhstan, Slovakia, Sweden, USA 

PRELIMINARY ROUND

Wed 26. 12. 2018

13:00

A

Czech Republic - Switzerland

Rogers Arena

Wed 26. 12. 2018

17:00

A

Canada - Denmark

Rogers Arena

Wed 26. 12. 2018

15:30

B

USA - Slovakia

Memorial Centre

Wed 26. 12. 2018

19:30

B

Finland - Sweden

Memorial Centre

 

Thu 27. 12. 2018

13:00

A

Russia – Denmark

Rogers Arena

Thu 27. 12. 2018

17:00

A

Switzerland – Canada

Rogers Arena

Thu 27. 12. 2018 

15:30

B

Slovakia – Sweden

Memorial Centre

Thu 27. 12. 2018 

19:30

B

Finland – Kazakhstan

Memorial Centre 

 

Fri 28. 12. 2017

17:00

A

Czech Republic – Russia

Rogers Arena

Fri 28. 12. 2017

19:30

B

Kazakhstan – USA

Memorial Centre

 

Sat 29. 12. 2018

13:00

A

Denmark – Switzerland

Rogers Arena

Sat 29. 12. 2018

17:00

A

Canada – Czech Republic

Rogers Arena

Sat 29. 12. 2018

15:30

B

Slovakia – Finland

Memorial Centre

Sat 29. 12. 2018

19:30

B

Sweden – USA

Memorial Centre

 

Sun 30. 12. 2018

17:00

A

Switzerland – Russia

Rogers Arena

Sun 30. 12. 2018

19:30

B

Kazakhstan – Slovakia

Memorial Centre

 

Mon 31. 12. 2018

13:00

A

Denmark – Czech Republic

Rogers Arena

Mon 31. 12. 2018

17:00

A

Russia – Canada

Rogers Arena

Mon 31. 12. 2018

15:30

B

Sweden – Kazakhstan

Memorial Centre

Mon 31. 12. 2018

19:30

B

USA – Finland

Memorial Centre

RELEGATION ROUND

Wed 02. 01. 2019

11:00

Relegation 1

Rogers Arena

Fri 04. 01. 2019

09:00

Relegation 2

Rogers Arena

Sat 05. 01. 2019

09:00

Relegation 3*

Rogers Arena

* If necessary.

QUARTER-FINALS

Wed 02. 01. 2019

13:00

Quarterfinal 1

Memorial Centre

Wed 02. 01. 2019

15:30

Quarterfinal 2

Rogers Arena

Wed 02. 01. 2019

17:00

Quarterfinal 3

Memorial Centre

Wed 02. 01. 2019

19:30

Quarterfinal 4

Rogers Arena

SEMI-FINALS

Fri 04. 01. 2019

13:00

Semifinal 1

Rogers Arena

Fri 04. 01. 2019

17:00

Semifinal 2

Rogers Arena

BRONZE-MEDAL GAME

Sat 05. 01. 2019

13:00

Bronze - Medal Game

Rogers Arena

FINAL GAME

Sat 05. 01. 2019

17:00

Gold - Medal Game

Rogers Arena


Key Bank Center
ciht new